Advisory Boards


and Committees

New York


Advisory Board



Chair: Karl Wall
Aylesbury Insurance Acquisitions

Marc Abrams
Mintz Levin

Robert Brunner
Arik Air

Sean Cunningham
Brass Monkey

Rachel Conlan
Havas LuxHub

Carletta Downs
Independent Advisor

Ronan Downs
Beckett’s

Hugh Finnegan
Sullivan & Worcester

Paul Galligan
BGC Partners

Rob MacGoey
PwC

Peter Maloney
Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP

Mary McEvoy
PepsiCo

Neasa Nic Dhonaill
Independent Advisor

Tom Nichols
Enstar

Croine O’Halloran
Tavern29

Paul O’Connor
Mad Dog & Beans

Nicola Parish
Parish PR

R. Sharon Smith
Syncora Guarantee

Junior Advisory Board



Co-Chair: Kadie Afrik
Ralph Lauren

Co-Chair: Justin Palmer
Synapse Development

Abe Berete
JP Morgan

Lucy Noble Forbes
Edelman

Morgan George
Independent Advisor

Sinead O’Brien
Oxford Global

Chantal McLaughlin
Independent Advisor

Naomi McMahon
Arcade Creative Group

James O’Reilly
NeueHouse

Ronica Sharma
Sharma Development Group

Chase Steinberg
Capital One

Danny Waldron
Alexander Nash

Merit Webster
Brown Brothers Harriman

Committee



Anne Cosgrove
Barclays

Sherrie Forrest
National Research Council

Paul Fullam
Sungard XSP

Emily Hansen
Ernst & Young

Julie Kavanagh
Roar Africa

Aisling Keogh
IrishCentral

Laura Kornhauser
JP Morgan

Kandice Lavalas
Independent Advisor

Amanda Lyon
Wise and Company

Sarah Rothschild
PwC

Kevin Santos
Independent Advisor

Shayla Scarlet
Girl Scouts of America

Alex Schrecengost
Public Relations Advisor

Sean Schrecengost
For the Perfect Day!

Laura Tinkham
AOL

Boston


Advisory Board



Chair: Ben Hincks
Mintz Levin

Aidan Browne
Sullivan & Worcester

Kim Collins
Independent Advisor

Kate Criniti
Myriad Group AG

Joe D’Alton
Independent Advisor

Graham Douglas-Dowden
Oracle

Phil Hartmann
Ernst & Young

Dr Peter Hirst
MIT

Harry Johansen
Independent Advisor

Kevin Malloy
Avison Young

Gillian McColgan
Rockstar Consortium

Lisa McKelvey
Just Happy Tears

Peter Merrigan
Taurus Investment Holdings

Tom Olivier
Pacific Crest Securities

Eddie Roche
Roche Bros

Brad Routhier
Ernst and Young

The Associate Board



Chair: Clodagh Boyle
Ink House Media

Matt Allen
Ernst & Young

Nick Clarke
Taurus Investment Holdings

Meghan Clifford
Independent Advisor

Erin Corey
Honora Industries

Laura Cuddihy
Independent Advisor

Kevin Hawkins
Bowen Advisors

Michelle Healy-Serpa
Invest Northern Ireland

Veronica Kelly
NetSuite

Aengus McAllister
Synergy Group

Shannon McAllister
JP Morgan

Patrick McCrossan
Independent Advisor

Louis McDavid
RSM US LLC

Alison O’Brien
Biogen

Michael Prendergast
Brigham & Womens

Dan Prior
E&Y

Bina Shah
Oracle

Aana Singh
State Street

Brian Sugrue
Harvard University

Christina Tamer
VentureWell

Committee



Rosanne Boyle
Goodwin Proctor

Virginia Camacho
Beth Israel Deaconess MC

Sara Gassert Carson
Waltham Public Schools

Spencer Carson
Northeastern University

Ashley Chappell
Taurus Investment Holdings

Deborah Coyne
Liberty Mutual

Kate Donohue
Sullivan & Worcester

Whitney Galvin
Holliday Fenoglio Fowler

Nadine Hartmann
Scafidi Juliano, LLP

Laura Teehan
Taurus Investment Holdings

Kim Walsh
Hubspot